| Pos | Club | Pts | W·D·L | GD | xG | xGA | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #5 | Istra | 46 | 11·13·12 | -2 | 0.8 | 1.08 | 0.442 |
| #6 | Varaždin | 46 | 12·10·14 | -10 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.456 |
| #8 | Slaven B. | 43 | 10·13·13 | -19 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.435 |
| Season | GP | W · D · L | Pts | Goals (GD) | xG/gm | xGA/gm | Poss | Avg PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNL 22/23 ◄ | 36 | 11 13 12 | 46 | 36–38 (-2) | 0.8 | 1.08 | 51.9% | 0.442 |
| HNL 23/24 | 36 | 10 11 15 | 41 | 36–54 (-18) | 1.04 | 1.14 | 48.0% | 0.448 |
| HNL 24/25 | 36 | 11 15 10 | 48 | 39–42 (-3) | 1.19 | 1.24 | 49.2% | 0.479 |
| HNL 25/26 | 36 | 12 7 17 | 43 | 39–50 (-11) | 1.02 | 1.82 | 49.7% | 0.402 |
| HNL 26/27 | 5 | 1 2 2 | 5 | 11–10 (+1) | 1.5 | 1.43 | 45.0% | 0.447 |
| Coach | Nat. | Tenure | Gms | W · D · L | PPG | Goals | xG | xGA | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNL 23/24 | |||||||||
![]() Mislav Karoglan | Croatia | 07.2023 – 08.2023 | 3 | 0 1 2 | 0.33 | 1–10 (-9) | 0.41 | 1.66 | 0.255 |
![]() David Catala | Spain | 08.2023 – 02.2024 | 17 | 4 4 9 | 0.94 | 13–24 (-11) | 1.14 | 1.15 | 0.431 |
![]() Sergej Banović | Croatia | 08.2023 – 08.2023 | 1 | 0 1 0 | 1.0 | 4–4 (0) | 1.42 | 2.02 | 0.446 |
| HNL 24/25 | |||||||||
![]() Sergej Banović | Croatia | 12.2024 – 12.2024 | 1 | 0 1 0 | 1.0 | 2–2 (0) | 2.14 | 1.62 | 0.478 |
| HNL 23/24 | |||||||||
![]() Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | 02.2024 – 05.2024 | 15 | 6 5 4 | 1.53 | 18–16 (+2) | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.505 |
| HNL 24/25 | |||||||||
![]() Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | 08.2024 – 12.2024 | 17 | 4 6 7 | 1.06 | 16–27 (-11) | 1.19 | 1.4 | 0.418 |
![]() Gonzalo Garcia | Uruguay | 01.2025 – 05.2025 | 18 | 7 8 3 | 1.61 | 21–13 (+8) | 1.14 | 1.07 | 0.536 |
| HNL 25/26 | |||||||||
![]() Goran Tomić | Croatia | 08.2025 – 09.2025 | 6 | 1 2 3 | 0.83 | 6–10 (-4) | 1.16 | 1.65 | 0.396 |
![]() Oriol Riera | Spain | 09.2025 – 04.2026 | 23 | 9 4 10 | 1.35 | 29–33 (-4) | 1.05 | 1.93 | 0.407 |
![]() Krešimir Režić | Croatia | 04.2026 – 05.2026 | 5 | 2 1 2 | 1.4 | 4–4 (0) | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.436 |
| HNL 26/27 | |||||||||
![]() Javier Cabello● current | Spain | 08.2026 – present | 5 | 1 2 2 | 1.0 | 11–10 (+1) | 1.5 | 1.43 | 0.447 |
| Coach | Nat. | Seasons | Gms | W · D · L | PPG | Goals | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | HNL 23/24 · HNL 24/25 | 32 | 10 11 11 | 1.28 | 34–43 (-9) | 0.459 |
Oriol Riera | Spain | HNL 25/26 | 23 | 9 4 10 | 1.35 | 29–33 (-4) | 0.407 |
Gonzalo Garcia | Uruguay | HNL 24/25 | 18 | 7 8 3 | 1.61 | 21–13 (+8) | 0.536 |
David Catala | Spain | HNL 23/24 | 17 | 4 4 9 | 0.94 | 13–24 (-11) | 0.431 |
Krešimir Režić | Croatia | HNL 25/26 | 5 | 2 1 2 | 1.4 | 4–4 (0) | 0.436 |
Goran Tomić | Croatia | HNL 25/26 | 6 | 1 2 3 | 0.83 | 6–10 (-4) | 0.396 |
Javier Cabello | Spain | HNL 26/27 | 5 | 1 2 2 | 1.0 | 11–10 (+1) | 0.447 |
Sergej Banović | Croatia | HNL 23/24 · HNL 24/25 | 2 | 0 2 0 | 1.0 | 6–6 (0) | 0.462 |
Mislav Karoglan | Croatia | HNL 23/24 | 3 | 0 1 2 | 0.33 | 1–10 (-9) | 0.255 |
| Rnd | Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Res | xG | xGA | Poss | SOT | Box shots | Big ch. | Perf. Index | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 Jul 2022 | H | Hajduk | 0–2 | L | 0.39 | 1.71 | 43.0% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.213 | ▼ |
| 2 | 22 Jul 2022 | H | Varaždin | 1–2 | L | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49.0% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.222 | ▼ |
| 3 | 29 Jul 2022 | A | Dinamo | 1–4 | L | 0.0 | 0.0 | 47.0% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0.249 | ▼ |
| 4 | 06 Aug 2022 | H | Osijek | 1–0 | W | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49.0% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.719 | ▼ |
| 5 | 12 Aug 2022 | A | Šibenik | 0–0 | D | 0.0 | 0.0 | 56.0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.416 | ▼ |
| 6 | 21 Aug 2022 | H | Rijeka | 1–1 | D | 0.0 | 0.0 | 54.0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.425 | ▼ |
| 7 | 26 Aug 2022 | A | Gorica | 2–0 | W | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.0% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.677 | ▼ |
| 8 | 04 Sep 2022 | H | Lokomotiva | 1–2 | L | 1.9 | 1.84 | 62.0% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0.376 | ▼ |
| 9 | 11 Sep 2022 | A | Slaven B. | 3–0 | W | 1.78 | 1.7 | 51.0% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0.664 | ▼ |
| 10 | 17 Sep 2022 | A | Hajduk | 2–2 | D | 0.51 | 1.17 | 39.0% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.355 | ▼ |
| 11 | 30 Sep 2022 | A | Varaždin | 1–1 | D | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.0% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.388 | ▼ |
| 12 | 15 Mar 2023 | H | Dinamo | 1–0 | W | 0.08 | 1.22 | 40.0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.456 | ▼ |
| 13 | 15 Oct 2022 | A | Osijek | 0–2 | L | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.215 | ▼ |
| 14 | 23 Oct 2022 | H | Šibenik | 0–0 | D | 0.0 | 0.0 | 59.0% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.499 | ▼ |
| 15 | 29 Oct 2022 | A | Rijeka | 1–0 | W | 0.0 | 0.0 | 52.0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.725 | ▼ |
| 16 | 04 Nov 2022 | H | Gorica | 1–0 | W | 1.6 | 0.45 | 64.0% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0.804 | ▼ |
| 17 | 12 Nov 2022 | A | Lokomotiva | 0–2 | L | 1.09 | 1.84 | 60.0% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.292 | ▼ |
| 18 | 20 Jan 2023 | H | Slaven B. | 0–0 | D | 1.95 | 0.23 | 61.0% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0.62 | ▼ |
| 19 | 29 Jan 2023 | H | Hajduk | 3–0 | W | 1.38 | 1.5 | 52.0% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0.631 | ▼ |
| 20 | 03 Feb 2023 | H | Varaždin | 2–1 | W | 1.15 | 0.93 | 51.0% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0.666 | ▼ |
| 21 | 10 Feb 2023 | A | Dinamo | 0–1 | L | 0.44 | 2.47 | 44.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.166 | ▼ |
| 22 | 18 Feb 2023 | H | Osijek | 1–0 | W | 0.86 | 0.6 | 47.0% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.664 | ▼ |
| 23 | 24 Feb 2023 | A | Šibenik | 0–0 | D | 0.49 | 1.01 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.331 | ▼ |
| 24 | 03 Mar 2023 | H | Rijeka | 0–2 | L | 0.83 | 2.74 | 61.0% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0.263 | ▼ |
| 25 | 10 Mar 2023 | A | Gorica | 4–5 | L | 2.13 | 2.43 | 59.0% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0.34 | ▼ |
| 26 | 19 Mar 2023 | H | Lokomotiva | 0–0 | D | 0.57 | 0.53 | 46.0% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.428 | ▼ |
| 27 | 31 Mar 2023 | A | Slaven B. | 0–2 | L | 0.88 | 2.14 | 65.0% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.269 | ▼ |
| 28 | 07 Apr 2023 | A | Hajduk | 2–2 | D | 0.47 | 1.69 | 49.0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.324 | ▼ |
| 29 | 16 Apr 2023 | A | Varaždin | 0–0 | D | 0.43 | 1.29 | 46.0% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.402 | ▼ |
| 30 | 22 Apr 2023 | H | Dinamo | 0–0 | D | 0.4 | 0.75 | 43.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.344 | ▼ |
| 31 | 26 Apr 2023 | A | Osijek | 0–1 | L | 1.68 | 2.14 | 52.0% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.305 | ▼ |
| 32 | 29 Apr 2023 | H | Šibenik | 3–0 | W | 1.23 | 0.43 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0.725 | ▼ |
| 33 | 06 May 2023 | A | Rijeka | 2–2 | D | 1.44 | 2.64 | 34.0% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.33 | ▼ |
| 34 | 13 May 2023 | H | Gorica | 1–0 | W | 1.39 | 3.04 | 53.0% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0.516 | ▼ |
| 35 | 21 May 2023 | A | Lokomotiva | 1–3 | L | 1.79 | 1.84 | 58.0% | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0.353 | ▼ |
| 36 | 27 May 2023 | H | Slaven B. | 1–1 | D | 1.82 | 0.68 | 64.0% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0.529 | ▼ |
| Term | Definition |
|---|---|
| xG | Expected Goals — probability-weighted shots measure of how many goals a team should have scored |
| xGA | Expected Goals Against — xG conceded by Istra |
| xA | Expected Assists — probability that a key pass becomes an assist |
| PI | Performance Index — composite score (45% result, 30% chance quality, 15% territory, 10% possession) |
| PPG | Points Per Game |
| G+A | Goals + Assists combined |
| CS | Clean Sheet — match with 0 goals conceded |
| Saves/90 | Goalkeeper saves per 90 minutes |
| sv/90 | Same as Saves/90 |
| Def. actions/90 | Tackles + interceptions + clearances per 90 min |
| kp/90 | Key passes per 90 minutes |
| Shots/90 | Shots attempted per 90 minutes |
| Conv% | Shot conversion rate (goals ÷ shots) |
| Pass% | Pass accuracy percentage |
| Avg rating | Sofascore match rating average (scale 1–10) |
| Sofascore rating | Per-player per-match rating by Sofascore platform |