| Pos | Club | Pts | W·D·L | GD | xG | xGA | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #4 | Varaždin | 49 | 11·16·9 | +4 | 1.13 | 1.06 | 0.496 |
| #5 | Istra | 48 | 11·15·10 | -3 | 1.19 | 1.24 | 0.479 |
| #6 | Slaven B. | 48 | 13·9·14 | -3 | 1.3 | 1.39 | 0.466 |
| Season | GP | W · D · L | Pts | Goals (GD) | xG/gm | xGA/gm | Poss | Avg PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNL 24/25 ◄ | 36 | 11 15 10 | 48 | 39–42 (-3) | 1.19 | 1.24 | 49.2% | 0.479 |
| HNL 25/26 | 36 | 12 7 17 | 43 | 39–50 (-11) | 1.02 | 1.82 | 49.7% | 0.402 |
| HNL 26/27 | 2 | 0 1 1 | 1 | 4–5 (-1) | 1.66 | 1.36 | 46.0% | 0.42 |
| Coach | Nat. | Tenure | Gms | W · D · L | PPG | Goals | xG | xGA | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNL 23/24 | |||||||||
![]() Mislav Karoglan | Croatia | 07.2023 – 08.2023 | 3 | 0 1 2 | 0.33 | 1–10 (-9) | 0.41 | 1.66 | 0.255 |
![]() David Catala | Spain | 08.2023 – 02.2024 | 17 | 4 4 9 | 0.94 | 13–24 (-11) | 1.14 | 1.15 | 0.431 |
![]() Sergej Banović | Croatia | 08.2023 – 08.2023 | 1 | 0 1 0 | 1.0 | 4–4 (0) | 1.42 | 2.02 | 0.446 |
| HNL 24/25 | |||||||||
![]() Sergej Banović | Croatia | 12.2024 – 12.2024 | 1 | 0 1 0 | 1.0 | 2–2 (0) | 2.14 | 1.62 | 0.478 |
| HNL 23/24 | |||||||||
![]() Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | 02.2024 – 05.2024 | 15 | 6 5 4 | 1.53 | 18–16 (+2) | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.505 |
| HNL 24/25 | |||||||||
![]() Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | 08.2024 – 12.2024 | 17 | 4 6 7 | 1.06 | 16–27 (-11) | 1.19 | 1.4 | 0.418 |
![]() Gonzalo Garcia | Uruguay | 01.2025 – 05.2025 | 18 | 7 8 3 | 1.61 | 21–13 (+8) | 1.14 | 1.07 | 0.536 |
| HNL 25/26 | |||||||||
![]() Goran Tomić | Croatia | 08.2025 – 09.2025 | 6 | 1 2 3 | 0.83 | 6–10 (-4) | 1.16 | 1.65 | 0.396 |
![]() Oriol Riera | Spain | 09.2025 – 04.2026 | 23 | 9 4 10 | 1.35 | 29–33 (-4) | 1.05 | 1.93 | 0.407 |
![]() Krešimir Režić | Croatia | 04.2026 – 05.2026 | 5 | 2 1 2 | 1.4 | 4–4 (0) | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.436 |
| HNL 26/27 | |||||||||
![]() Javier Cabello● current | Spain | 08.2026 – present | 2 | 0 1 1 | 0.5 | 4–5 (-1) | 1.66 | 1.36 | 0.42 |
| Coach | Nat. | Seasons | Gms | W · D · L | PPG | Goals | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | HNL 23/24 · HNL 24/25 | 32 | 10 11 11 | 1.28 | 34–43 (-9) | 0.459 |
Oriol Riera | Spain | HNL 25/26 | 23 | 9 4 10 | 1.35 | 29–33 (-4) | 0.407 |
Gonzalo Garcia | Uruguay | HNL 24/25 | 18 | 7 8 3 | 1.61 | 21–13 (+8) | 0.536 |
David Catala | Spain | HNL 23/24 | 17 | 4 4 9 | 0.94 | 13–24 (-11) | 0.431 |
Krešimir Režić | Croatia | HNL 25/26 | 5 | 2 1 2 | 1.4 | 4–4 (0) | 0.436 |
Goran Tomić | Croatia | HNL 25/26 | 6 | 1 2 3 | 0.83 | 6–10 (-4) | 0.396 |
Sergej Banović | Croatia | HNL 23/24 · HNL 24/25 | 2 | 0 2 0 | 1.0 | 6–6 (0) | 0.462 |
Mislav Karoglan | Croatia | HNL 23/24 | 3 | 0 1 2 | 0.33 | 1–10 (-9) | 0.255 |
Javier Cabello | Spain | HNL 26/27 | 2 | 0 1 1 | 0.5 | 4–5 (-1) | 0.42 |
| # | Club | Salary | Pts | W · D · L | Goals (GD) | Pts/€M | Rank Δ | Pts vs Exp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | €25.47M | 65 | 19 8 9 | 69–41 (+28) | 2.6 | 0 | -1.7 |
| 2 | HNK Rijeka | €6.22M | 65 | 18 11 7 | 49–21 (+28) | 10.5 | +2 | +11.8 |
| 3 | HNK Hajduk Split | €14.04M | 63 | 17 12 7 | 49–34 (+15) | 4.5 | -1 | +2.0 |
| 4 | NK Varaždin | €1.57M | 49 | 11 16 9 | 28–24 (+4) | 31.2 | +5 | +9.0 |
| 5 | NK Istra 1961 | €2.55M | 48 | 11 15 10 | 39–42 (-3) | 18.8 | +1 | +3.4 |
| 6 | NK Slaven Belupo | €1.97M | 48 | 13 9 14 | 42–45 (-3) | 24.4 | +2 | +5.9 |
| 7 | NK Osijek | €6.46M | 42 | 11 9 16 | 46–52 (-6) | 6.5 | -4 | -11.6 |
| 8 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | €2.57M | 39 | 10 9 17 | 45–54 (-9) | 15.2 | -3 | -5.7 |
| 9 | HNK Gorica | €2.02M | 37 | 9 10 17 | 29–51 (-22) | 18.3 | -2 | -5.4 |
| 10 | HNK Šibenik | €1.23M | 30 | 7 9 20 | 28–60 (-32) | 24.4 | 0 | -7.6 |
| Season | Wage bill | Points | Position | Pts/€M |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNL 23/24 | €2.53M | 41 | 8 | 16.2 |
| HNL 24/25 | €2.55M | 48 | 5 | 18.8 |
| HNL 25/26 | €3.62M | 43 | 6 | 11.9 |
| Rnd | Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Res | xG | xGA | Poss | SOT | Box shots | Big ch. | Perf. Index | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 02 Aug 2024 | A | Dinamo | 0–5 | L | 0.12 | 1.93 | 28.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | ▼ |
| 2 | 10 Aug 2024 | H | Gorica | 2–1 | W | 4.02 | 1.07 | 59.0% | 5 | 13 | 3 | 0.808 | ▼ |
| 3 | 18 Aug 2024 | A | Rijeka | 0–4 | L | 0.77 | 1.94 | 62.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.246 | ▼ |
| 4 | 25 Aug 2024 | H | Hajduk | 1–1 | D | 0.74 | 1.65 | 37.0% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0.273 | ▼ |
| 5 | 31 Aug 2024 | A | Slaven B. | 1–0 | W | 0.86 | 0.46 | 42.0% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.669 | ▼ |
| 6 | 14 Sep 2024 | H | Lokomotiva | 0–2 | L | 1.69 | 1.89 | 65.0% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0.316 | ▼ |
| 7 | 20 Sep 2024 | A | Varaždin | 0–1 | L | 0.8 | 2.27 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.215 | ▼ |
| 8 | 27 Sep 2024 | A | Šibenik | 0–0 | D | 0.29 | 0.65 | 33.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.37 | ▼ |
| 9 | 04 Oct 2024 | H | Osijek | 2–1 | W | 1.08 | 0.7 | 38.0% | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.647 | ▼ |
| 10 | 19 Oct 2024 | H | Dinamo | 2–2 | D | 1.04 | 2.22 | 33.0% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.305 | ▼ |
| 11 | 27 Oct 2024 | A | Gorica | 0–1 | L | 1.76 | 0.91 | 53.0% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0.466 | ▼ |
| 12 | 03 Nov 2024 | H | Rijeka | 0–1 | L | 0.16 | 0.34 | 48.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.288 | ▼ |
| 13 | 09 Nov 2024 | A | Hajduk | 1–1 | D | 0.76 | 1.63 | 36.0% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.382 | ▼ |
| 14 | 22 Nov 2024 | H | Slaven B. | 2–3 | L | 0.81 | 3.22 | 48.0% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.207 | ▼ |
| 15 | 01 Dec 2024 | A | Lokomotiva | 2–1 | W | 1.07 | 1.15 | 37.0% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0.61 | ▼ |
| 16 | 07 Dec 2024 | H | Varaždin | 0–0 | D | 1.78 | 0.17 | 44.0% | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0.699 | ▼ |
| 17 | 14 Dec 2024 | H | Šibenik | 3–3 | D | 2.4 | 1.53 | 51.0% | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0.513 | ▼ |
| 18 | 20 Dec 2024 | A | Osijek | 2–2 | D | 2.14 | 1.62 | 39.0% | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0.478 | ▼ |
| 19 | 25 Jan 2025 | A | Dinamo | 1–3 | L | 0.47 | 1.7 | 41.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.176 | ▼ |
| 20 | 31 Jan 2025 | H | Gorica | 0–0 | D | 1.61 | 0.8 | 59.0% | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0.578 | ▼ |
| 21 | 09 Feb 2025 | A | Rijeka | 1–0 | W | 0.93 | 1.38 | 43.0% | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.543 | ▼ |
| 22 | 15 Feb 2025 | H | Hajduk | 1–1 | D | 0.87 | 1.54 | 47.0% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.38 | ▼ |
| 23 | 23 Feb 2025 | A | Slaven B. | 0–0 | D | 0.86 | 1.42 | 45.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.345 | ▼ |
| 24 | 28 Feb 2025 | H | Lokomotiva | 3–2 | W | 2.39 | 2.23 | 55.0% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0.65 | ▼ |
| 25 | 08 Mar 2025 | A | Varaždin | 0–0 | D | 0.25 | 1.09 | 52.0% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0.368 | ▼ |
| 26 | 15 Mar 2025 | A | Šibenik | 0–1 | L | 0.99 | 0.99 | 62.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.358 | ▼ |
| 27 | 29 Mar 2025 | H | Osijek | 2–1 | W | 1.69 | 0.17 | 60.0% | 5 | 12 | 3 | 0.852 | ▼ |
| 28 | 05 Apr 2025 | H | Dinamo | 3–0 | W | 1.6 | 1.46 | 46.0% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0.689 | ▼ |
| 29 | 12 Apr 2025 | A | Gorica | 2–3 | L | 0.58 | 1.79 | 59.0% | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0.338 | ▼ |
| 30 | 19 Apr 2025 | H | Rijeka | 2–0 | W | 1.01 | 0.5 | 56.0% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0.73 | ▼ |
| 31 | 23 Apr 2025 | A | Hajduk | 1–0 | W | 1.09 | 1.2 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0.576 | ▼ |
| 32 | 28 Apr 2025 | H | Slaven B. | 1–1 | D | 1.72 | 0.48 | 65.0% | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0.636 | ▼ |
| 33 | 03 May 2025 | A | Lokomotiva | 0–0 | D | 0.79 | 0.36 | 53.0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.587 | ▼ |
| 34 | 11 May 2025 | H | Varaždin | 0–0 | D | 0.94 | 1.39 | 70.0% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0.435 | ▼ |
| 35 | 16 May 2025 | H | Šibenik | 3–0 | W | 1.08 | 0.13 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0.792 | ▼ |
| 36 | 25 May 2025 | A | Osijek | 1–1 | D | 1.64 | 0.71 | 56.0% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0.617 | ▼ |
| Term | Definition |
|---|---|
| xG | Expected Goals — probability-weighted shots measure of how many goals a team should have scored |
| xGA | Expected Goals Against — xG conceded by Istra |
| xA | Expected Assists — probability that a key pass becomes an assist |
| PI | Performance Index — composite score (45% result, 30% chance quality, 15% territory, 10% possession) |
| PPG | Points Per Game |
| G+A | Goals + Assists combined |
| CS | Clean Sheet — match with 0 goals conceded |
| Saves/90 | Goalkeeper saves per 90 minutes |
| sv/90 | Same as Saves/90 |
| Def. actions/90 | Tackles + interceptions + clearances per 90 min |
| kp/90 | Key passes per 90 minutes |
| Shots/90 | Shots attempted per 90 minutes |
| Conv% | Shot conversion rate (goals ÷ shots) |
| Pass% | Pass accuracy percentage |
| Avg rating | Sofascore match rating average (scale 1–10) |
| Sofascore rating | Per-player per-match rating by Sofascore platform |