| Pos | Club | Pts | W·D·L | GD | xG | xGA | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3 | Varaždin | 54 | 15·9·12 | +1 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 0.469 |
| #6 | Istra | 43 | 12·7·17 | -11 | 1.02 | 1.82 | 0.402 |
| #8 | Slaven B. | 41 | 10·11·15 | -15 | 1.14 | 1.64 | 0.425 |
| Season | GP | W · D · L | Pts | Goals (GD) | xG/gm | xGA/gm | Poss | Avg PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNL 24/25 | 36 | 11 15 10 | 48 | 39–42 (-3) | 1.19 | 1.24 | 49.2% | 0.479 |
| HNL 25/26 ◄ | 36 | 12 7 17 | 43 | 39–50 (-11) | 1.02 | 1.82 | 49.7% | 0.402 |
| HNL 26/27 | 2 | 0 1 1 | 1 | 4–5 (-1) | 1.66 | 1.36 | 46.0% | 0.42 |
| Coach | Nat. | Tenure | Gms | W · D · L | PPG | Goals | xG | xGA | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNL 23/24 | |||||||||
![]() Mislav Karoglan | Croatia | 07.2023 – 08.2023 | 3 | 0 1 2 | 0.33 | 1–10 (-9) | 0.41 | 1.66 | 0.255 |
![]() David Catala | Spain | 08.2023 – 02.2024 | 17 | 4 4 9 | 0.94 | 13–24 (-11) | 1.14 | 1.15 | 0.431 |
![]() Sergej Banović | Croatia | 08.2023 – 08.2023 | 1 | 0 1 0 | 1.0 | 4–4 (0) | 1.42 | 2.02 | 0.446 |
| HNL 24/25 | |||||||||
![]() Sergej Banović | Croatia | 12.2024 – 12.2024 | 1 | 0 1 0 | 1.0 | 2–2 (0) | 2.14 | 1.62 | 0.478 |
| HNL 23/24 | |||||||||
![]() Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | 02.2024 – 05.2024 | 15 | 6 5 4 | 1.53 | 18–16 (+2) | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.505 |
| HNL 24/25 | |||||||||
![]() Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | 08.2024 – 12.2024 | 17 | 4 6 7 | 1.06 | 16–27 (-11) | 1.19 | 1.4 | 0.418 |
![]() Gonzalo Garcia | Uruguay | 01.2025 – 05.2025 | 18 | 7 8 3 | 1.61 | 21–13 (+8) | 1.14 | 1.07 | 0.536 |
| HNL 25/26 | |||||||||
![]() Goran Tomić | Croatia | 08.2025 – 09.2025 | 6 | 1 2 3 | 0.83 | 6–10 (-4) | 1.16 | 1.65 | 0.396 |
![]() Oriol Riera | Spain | 09.2025 – 04.2026 | 23 | 9 4 10 | 1.35 | 29–33 (-4) | 1.05 | 1.93 | 0.407 |
![]() Krešimir Režić | Croatia | 04.2026 – 05.2026 | 5 | 2 1 2 | 1.4 | 4–4 (0) | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.436 |
| HNL 26/27 | |||||||||
![]() Javier Cabello● current | Spain | 08.2026 – present | 2 | 0 1 1 | 0.5 | 4–5 (-1) | 1.66 | 1.36 | 0.42 |
| Coach | Nat. | Seasons | Gms | W · D · L | PPG | Goals | PI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paolo Tramezzani | Italy | HNL 23/24 · HNL 24/25 | 32 | 10 11 11 | 1.28 | 34–43 (-9) | 0.459 |
Oriol Riera | Spain | HNL 25/26 | 23 | 9 4 10 | 1.35 | 29–33 (-4) | 0.407 |
Gonzalo Garcia | Uruguay | HNL 24/25 | 18 | 7 8 3 | 1.61 | 21–13 (+8) | 0.536 |
David Catala | Spain | HNL 23/24 | 17 | 4 4 9 | 0.94 | 13–24 (-11) | 0.431 |
Krešimir Režić | Croatia | HNL 25/26 | 5 | 2 1 2 | 1.4 | 4–4 (0) | 0.436 |
Goran Tomić | Croatia | HNL 25/26 | 6 | 1 2 3 | 0.83 | 6–10 (-4) | 0.396 |
Sergej Banović | Croatia | HNL 23/24 · HNL 24/25 | 2 | 0 2 0 | 1.0 | 6–6 (0) | 0.462 |
Mislav Karoglan | Croatia | HNL 23/24 | 3 | 0 1 2 | 0.33 | 1–10 (-9) | 0.255 |
Javier Cabello | Spain | HNL 26/27 | 2 | 0 1 1 | 0.5 | 4–5 (-1) | 0.42 |
| # | Club | Salary | Pts | W · D · L | Goals (GD) | Pts/€M | Rank Δ | Pts vs Exp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | €25.42M | 86 | 27 5 4 | 93–28 (+65) | 3.4 | 0 | +7.9 |
| 2 | HNK Hajduk Split | €12.95M | 68 | 20 8 8 | 61–36 (+25) | 5.3 | 0 | +1.0 |
| 3 | NK Varaždin | €2.38M | 54 | 15 9 12 | 47–46 (+1) | 22.7 | +6 | +15.0 |
| 4 | HNK Rijeka | €7.31M | 53 | 14 11 11 | 49–36 (+13) | 7.3 | -1 | -4.5 |
| 5 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | €2.89M | 44 | 10 14 12 | 40–52 (-12) | 15.2 | +1 | +1.8 |
| 6 | NK Istra 1961 | €3.62M | 43 | 12 7 17 | 39–50 (-11) | 11.9 | -1 | -2.9 |
| 7 | HNK Gorica | €2.6M | 41 | 11 8 17 | 40–48 (-8) | 15.8 | +1 | +0.6 |
| 8 | NK Slaven Belupo | €2.66M | 41 | 10 11 15 | 46–61 (-15) | 15.4 | -1 | +0.2 |
| 9 | NK Osijek | €5.55M | 35 | 8 11 17 | 27–49 (-22) | 6.3 | -5 | -18.0 |
| 10 | HNK Vukovar 1991 | €1.31M | 28 | 6 10 20 | 37–73 (-36) | 21.4 | 0 | -1.1 |
| Season | Wage bill | Points | Position | Pts/€M |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNL 23/24 | €2.53M | 41 | 8 | 16.2 |
| HNL 24/25 | €2.55M | 48 | 5 | 18.8 |
| HNL 25/26 | €3.62M | 43 | 6 | 11.9 |
| Rnd | Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Res | xG | xGA | Poss | SOT | Box shots | Big ch. | Perf. Index | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 03 Aug 2025 | A | Hajduk | 1–2 | L | 0.73 | 1.93 | 43.0% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0.246 | ▼ |
| 2 | 09 Aug 2025 | H | Lokomotiva | 2–2 | D | 1.33 | 1.14 | 57.0% | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0.491 | ▼ |
| 3 | 15 Aug 2025 | A | Vukovar | 1–1 | D | 1.41 | 1.41 | 53.0% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0.493 | ▼ |
| 4 | 23 Aug 2025 | A | Dinamo | 0–3 | L | 0.09 | 2.98 | 34.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.087 | ▼ |
| 5 | 29 Aug 2025 | H | Gorica | 1–0 | W | 2.5 | 0.97 | 42.0% | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0.734 | ▼ |
| 6 | 12 Sep 2025 | A | Slaven B. | 1–2 | L | 0.9 | 1.45 | 51.0% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.326 | ▼ |
| 7 | 21 Sep 2025 | H | Osijek | 2–1 | W | 1.11 | 2.22 | 51.0% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.565 | ▼ |
| 8 | 27 Sep 2025 | A | Rijeka | 0–0 | D | 0.47 | 2.68 | 48.0% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.272 | ▼ |
| 9 | 03 Oct 2025 | H | Varaždin | 1–0 | W | 0.61 | 1.21 | 49.0% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0.531 | ▼ |
| 10 | 19 Oct 2025 | H | Hajduk | 0–3 | L | 1.26 | 1.95 | 51.0% | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0.309 | ▼ |
| 11 | 25 Oct 2025 | A | Lokomotiva | 2–1 | W | 1.03 | 1.89 | 52.0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.535 | ▼ |
| 12 | 01 Nov 2025 | H | Vukovar | 1–1 | D | 1.43 | 0.66 | 56.0% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0.537 | ▼ |
| 13 | 09 Nov 2025 | H | Dinamo | 2–1 | W | 1.79 | 2.56 | 35.0% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0.523 | ▼ |
| 14 | 23 Nov 2025 | A | Gorica | 0–1 | L | 1.06 | 2.22 | 57.0% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.283 | ▼ |
| 15 | 29 Nov 2025 | H | Slaven B. | 1–1 | D | 1.04 | 1.9 | 55.0% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.419 | ▼ |
| 16 | 07 Dec 2025 | A | Osijek | 5–1 | W | 2.05 | 1.0 | 49.0% | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0.711 | ▼ |
| 17 | 20 Jan 2026 | H | Rijeka | 1–2 | L | 1.64 | 1.33 | 46.0% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0.387 | ▼ |
| 18 | 19 Dec 2025 | A | Varaždin | 3–1 | W | 1.08 | 2.26 | 45.0% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0.499 | ▼ |
| 19 | 25 Jan 2026 | A | Hajduk | 2–1 | W | 1.24 | 2.18 | 37.0% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0.528 | ▼ |
| 20 | 30 Jan 2026 | H | Lokomotiva | 1–1 | D | 0.99 | 1.12 | 67.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.427 | ▼ |
| 21 | 07 Feb 2026 | A | Vukovar | 2–3 | L | 1.73 | 3.19 | 63.0% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0.244 | ▼ |
| 22 | 14 Feb 2026 | A | Dinamo | 0–4 | L | 0.09 | 3.67 | 42.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.098 | ▼ |
| 23 | 21 Feb 2026 | H | Gorica | 0–2 | L | 0.48 | 2.16 | 61.0% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.246 | ▼ |
| 24 | 27 Feb 2026 | A | Slaven B. | 0–1 | L | 1.13 | 1.74 | 52.0% | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0.33 | ▼ |
| 25 | 06 Mar 2026 | H | Osijek | 0–1 | L | 1.41 | 0.65 | 57.0% | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0.455 | ▼ |
| 26 | 15 Mar 2026 | A | Rijeka | 2–0 | W | 0.85 | 2.66 | 29.0% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.417 | ▼ |
| 27 | 20 Mar 2026 | H | Varaždin | 2–1 | W | 0.42 | 1.53 | 47.0% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0.526 | ▼ |
| 28 | 07 Apr 2026 | H | Hajduk | 1–3 | L | 0.24 | 2.08 | 32.0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.138 | ▼ |
| 29 | 11 Apr 2026 | A | Lokomotiva | 0–2 | L | 0.78 | 1.22 | 56.0% | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0.331 | ▼ |
| 30 | 18 Apr 2026 | H | Vukovar | 1–2 | L | 1.26 | 1.97 | 72.0% | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0.377 | ▼ |
| 31 | 22 Apr 2026 | H | Dinamo | 0–2 | L | 0.18 | 1.83 | 42.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.122 | ▼ |
| 32 | 27 Apr 2026 | A | Gorica | 0–1 | L | 0.95 | 1.61 | 57.0% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0.294 | ▼ |
| 33 | 04 May 2026 | H | Slaven B. | 3–1 | W | 1.2 | 2.07 | 48.0% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0.552 | ▼ |
| 34 | 10 May 2026 | A | Osijek | 1–0 | W | 0.67 | 0.57 | 43.0% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0.667 | ▼ |
| 35 | 17 May 2026 | H | Rijeka | 0–0 | D | 1.17 | 0.55 | 50.0% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0.545 | ▼ |
| 36 | 23 May 2026 | A | Varaždin | 0–2 | L | 0.4 | 3.05 | 59.0% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0.21 | ▼ |
| Term | Definition |
|---|---|
| xG | Expected Goals — probability-weighted shots measure of how many goals a team should have scored |
| xGA | Expected Goals Against — xG conceded by Istra |
| xA | Expected Assists — probability that a key pass becomes an assist |
| PI | Performance Index — composite score (45% result, 30% chance quality, 15% territory, 10% possession) |
| PPG | Points Per Game |
| G+A | Goals + Assists combined |
| CS | Clean Sheet — match with 0 goals conceded |
| Saves/90 | Goalkeeper saves per 90 minutes |
| sv/90 | Same as Saves/90 |
| Def. actions/90 | Tackles + interceptions + clearances per 90 min |
| kp/90 | Key passes per 90 minutes |
| Shots/90 | Shots attempted per 90 minutes |
| Conv% | Shot conversion rate (goals ÷ shots) |
| Pass% | Pass accuracy percentage |
| Avg rating | Sofascore match rating average (scale 1–10) |
| Sofascore rating | Per-player per-match rating by Sofascore platform |